Table 1

Sample characteristics

NQ1MedianQ3
Age (years)124212530
Weight (kg)12473.081.090.0
Height (cm)124176.2181.0187.0
Body mass index12422.624.426.6
Body fat (%)9710.013.619.7
Training volume (hours/week)1245.28.010.0
CHAD score (cut-off point=100)12459.274.591.0
EAT40 score (cut-off point=21)1246.29.013.0
EDI2 score (cut-off point=105)12420.028.043.0
BSQ score (cut-off point=110)12442.052.071.0
  • BSQ, Body Shape Questionnaire; CHAD, Athlete‚Äôs Eating Habits Questionnaire; EAT40, Eating Attitudes Test 40; EDI2, Eating Disorders Inventory 2.