Table 2

Descriptive data of continuous variables

nMinimumMaximumMeanSD
Age (years)128164024.637.10
Height (cm)127154198179.008.71
Weight (kg)1285012882.9516.31
Body mass index127184125.724.41
SPADI-Total12808918.4117.30
 SPADI-Pain12807615.7715.38
 SPADI-Function12809315.3317.68
TSK-11128163726.743.88
WOSI-Total128016678.1646.31
 WOSI-Physical12808033.4420.84
 WOSI-Life12803916.4610.73
 WOSI-Recreation12803513.2710.46
 WOSI-Emotion12803014.958.28
  • SPADI, Shoulder Pain and Disability Index; TSK-11, Tampa Scale of Kinesiophobia; WOSI, Western Ontario Stability Index.